HOME > PREFERRED SUPPLIER > FIBER > SPECIAL FIBERS > PRODUCT PREVIEW
 
 
ControlNet Fiber Optic Repeater
Product Category : Fiber
Sub Category : Special Fibers
Product : Other Special Fibers
Seller : Comark Technologies Co.,Limited (China)
Member Since : August 6th, 2012
Country of Origin : China
Selling Type : Globally
 

Product Preview
Product Information
Pattern : Others
Feature : Others
Product Description
Summary: Ci-cf series is a ControlNet protocol fieldbus fiber optic repeater, support the fieldbus based on ControlNet protocol, independent dual bus electrical interface and 2 optical interfaces, supply redundancy dual bus structure and optical fiber redundancy ring network function, offer redundancy dual networks system the fiber optic redundancy long distance transmission and relay function with safe and efficient. Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional industrial networking equipment supplier; equipments done adopt the latest technology with their own completed intellectual property rights, launched the products with the features of industry’s innovative. This equipment featured of dual electric business and dual optical ports design, support dual networks redundancy and fiber optic ring network, simultaneously support point to point, star, daisy chain bus, ring network and mixed network topology. The fiber optic long distance transmission grows up to 20km or more, which break through the distance limitation of cable system. Dual electric business channels are logically independent, support 1~2 optical/electric interfaces mixed flexibly, according to the real demand of projects, you can achieve 1 channel fiber optic interface, 1 channel data interface; 1 channel fiber optic interface, 2 channels data interface; 2 channels data interface, 1 channel data interface; 2 channels fiber optic interface, 2 channels data interfaces flexible configuration. Ci-cf series is the common use goods to achieve the ControlNet standard, communication rate of 5M. 155M dual optical interface can better support fiber optic transmission the outstanding advantages of ControlNet: peering transmission, burst data, bus arbitration, simultaneously achieve long distance transmission with high speed, electrical and ground wire isolation, interference reduction and other performance. Products are industrial design, IP30 Protection Grade, wave pattern aluminum made enhance case, 35mm DIN Rail installation, DC(9-36)V widely power input, featured with relay alarm output, dual power redundancy and isolation protection, etc. Feature:  Support logically independent dual ControlNet fieldbus.  1~2 channels ControlNet BNC-F electric port and 1~2 channel 155M fiber optic ports choose flexibly, support redundancy dual fiber optic ring networking topology.  Longer than 20km, 155Mb/s, high speed optical interface can better support burst data long distance transmission reliably.  6 pcs of double colors LED status illustration light, optical fiber link and power error relay alarm output.  Electric interface 4000V thunder-proof, 1.5A overcurrent protection, 600W surge protection. Industrial design, EMC test certificate.  DC9-36V wide temperature redundancy dual power, reverse connection protection.  IP30 protection grade, wave pattern aluminum enhance case, adopt standard industrial 35mm Din Rail installation. Network topology: Networking topology can achieve the net link below: point to point communication, chain network, star network, redundancy dual networks and fiber optic ring network self-healing protection, etc. The product uses flexibly, can make up many kinds of fiber optic networks. Logically independent dual bus electric interface, can achieve electric interface backup or single equipment access dual redundancy bus system; adopt point to point network can achieve connecting two segments of ControlNet by fiber optic; adopt dual optical ports chain-shaped network fiber optic bus achieve multi-network-segments ControlNet connection; meanwhile, the product adopt dual optical ports to achieve the function of dual fiber ring network redundancy, when fiber optic error somewhere, the system will rebuild the network link within 20ms, to guarantee the normal system communication, achieve the function of signal transmission self-healing protection, the system will recovery automatically after the network troubleshooting; this series products adopt Comark own R&D professional network protocol Ci-ring, no need any set, no need root segment, quickly finishing the network function of ring closing and ring opening, this series products can plug and play, no configuration, to simplify the user installation procedure at utmost. Specifications: Electrical Interface:  BNC-F Coaxial terminal connector, interface conforms to ControlNet protocol standard.  Support ControlNet fieldbus standard.  Communication rate: 5MBit/s.  Have the protection function of 4000V anti-lightning, 1.5A over-current and 600W surge-proof.  Terminal Resistance: the machine has built-in 75Ω terminal resistance.  Signal delay(electrical interface) 5us. Optical Interface:  Wave Length: multi-mode 850nm、1310 nm; single-mode 1310 nm、1550nm.  Transmission Fiber: multi-mode 50/125 um、62.5/125 um、100/140um; single-mode 8.3/125 um、9/125um、10/125um.  Transmission Distance: multi-mode 2km, single-mode 20km, longer distance optional.  Fiber Interface Type: SC、FC、 ST optional, SC standard.  The optical line BER: <10-9  Signal Delay (optical interface): 2.3us Power and Protection:  Power: dual power redundancy input, DC(9-36)V, typical DC24V, power consumption less than 4W, has DC1500V voltage isolation and reverse protection, industrial terminal interface.  Relay alarm output: optical fiber link failure and power error alarm output, maximum capacity of contacts: DC48V/1A, industrial terminal interface. Mechanical Properties:  Dimensions: 147mm×118mm×54mm  Casing: IP30 protection grade, wave pattern aluminum enhanced casing.  Installation: 35mmDIN rail installation.  Net weight: 800g Environmental:  Operating Temperature: -10-70℃ (-40~+85℃ optional)  Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)  Storage Temperature: ﹣40~85℃ Testing and Certification: IEC61000-4-2(ESD) atmosphere: ±8KV, touch: ±4KV; IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m (80-1000MHz); IEC61000-4-4(EFT) L-N-PE: ±2KV data access: ±1.0KV; IEC61000-4-5(Surge) L-N: ±1KV, L/N-PE:±2KV data access: ±0.5KV; IEC61000-4-6(CS) 10V(150kHz-80MHz); IEC61000-4-8(MS) long term:30A/m, short term:300A/m; IEC61000-4-11(Dips).
Company Profile
We focus on all kinds of Fieldbus to FO repeaters include: Siemens Profibus-DP, GE-Genius, CANOpen, DeviceNet, A-B/Rockwell ControlNet, and Schneider Modbus Plus, Modbus, Modbus RTU, DH+, DH-485, S908 Remote I/O, RS232/485/422, and Analog: 4-20mA, 0-10V etc. Business also covers Industrial Ethernet Switch, Media Converter, and Video Optical Transmission. Now we have a quite mature domestic market, want to enlarge the business to other more countries, would you want to be our distributor?
Enquire Now

Kindly fill correct information below for the Preferred Supplier to contact you. You may get a verification call from YnFx to authenticate your enquiry. *Asterisks mark mandatory fields.

  Name*  
  Company Name*  
  End user*  
  Country*  
  Telephone*  
  Email ID*  
  Comment*  
  Click here to fill additional information that will help the Preferred Supplier respond more effectively saving your time. These fields are not mandatory.
  Word Verification*  
     
       
   
 
       
 
 
 
Product category
   
 
Latest Product (2912)
Yarn (905)
Fiber (388)
Fabric (532)
Machinery (788)
Intermediates (89)
Dyes And Chemicals (209)
 
Let Us Know Your Need
click here icon
 
Pricewatch Enquiry
Name
Company
Phone
Email
Country
 
Word Verification
 
News & Views
Indian wool industry spreads its roots globally  
  08 Dec , 2016 Read full story  
TPT being revitalized to boost Indonesian exports  
  07 Dec , 2016 Read full story  
Jute supply plummeting after the monetary reform  
  07 Dec , 2016 Read full story  
 
Prices
 
Market Intelligence
  • Polyester Intelligence
    YnFx's Polyester Intelligence Service consolidates all the information at a click. This service provides the following:
    • Daily Price Trends
    • News & Views
    • Weekly Prices on Polyester Chain
    • Price Forecast Covering 3 Regions
    • Spun Yarn Exports from India
    • Polyester Chain - Demand/Supply Statistics
 
Special Reports
 
Country Reports
  •  
    Who have subscribed this report
                 
      column divider column divider
     
    live chat button